-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darvaza

Map of Darvaza Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvaza,Jar-e Darvazeh,Jar-e Darvāzeh,Jar-e Darwazah,Jar-e Darwāzah,Jare Darwaza,Jaṟe Ḏaṟwāza,jr drwazh,Дарваза,جرٔ دروازه, Darvaza

Darvaza

Welcome to the Darvaza google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darvaza. See Darvaza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darvaza area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Darvaza
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80194/67.22083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Darvaza
  •  
Places near Darvaza
Sabzēl (0.5 km) Shahristān (2 km) Kōy Kēnak (3.8 km) Jidāchil (4.1 km) Jārū Kashān (4.4 km) Dekhi-Kazi (5.6 km) Kala Jafir (5.6 km) Nāw-e Tundak (7.2 km) Naudzhu (7.2 km) Bālā Tang (7.3 km) Devkhanayi-Pay (7.5 km) Sar-e Rēg (8.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh (9.2 km) Āb Qōl (9.3 km) Kōtak (10.5 km) Namadak (11.8 km) Ōlangak (12 km) Badan (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Darvaza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darvaza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darvaza, Afghanistan