-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Awd

Map of Darah-ye Awd Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Awd,Darraaud,Darrah Awd,Darrah-ye Awd,Darrahe Awd,Darreh-ye Awd,Darya Awd,Darya Awḏ,Ḏaṟṟah Awḏ,Ḏaṟṟahe Awḏ, Darah-ye Awd

Darah-ye Awd

Welcome to the Darah-ye Awd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Awd. See Darah-ye Awd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Awd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Awd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91806/66.46722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Awd
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Awd
Darah-ye Owd (0 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (1.2 km) Siyāh Darah (2.3 km) Khar Bayd (2.3 km) Kalak (3.1 km) Bakhmal (3.6 km) Gatok (3.7 km) Zūlij (5.8 km) Kalak (6.1 km) Sar-e Marghī (6.9 km) Khāghōliq (7.3 km) Ghōrghōrak (7.4 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Siyāh (7.7 km) Marghī (8.1 km) Ābdak-e Taynah (8.2 km) Ābdak-e Bālinah (8.5 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Chāsht (8.5 km) Safēd Sang-e Taynah (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Awd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Awd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Awd, Afghanistan