Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dargak Koh

Map of Dargak Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dargak Koh,Dargak Kuh,Dargak Kōh,Dargak Kūh,درگک کوه,Ḏaṟgak Koh, Dargak Kōh

Dargak Koh

Welcome to the Dargak Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dargak Kōh. See Dargak Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dargak Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dargak Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3527 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Dargak Koh
Places near Dargak Koh

Online Dating

Dargak Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dargak Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dargak Koh, Afghanistan