-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Dandan Shikan

Map of Kotal-e Dandan Shikan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dandan Shikan Pass,Dandān Shikan Pass,Kotal Dandan Shikan,Kotal Dandān Shikan,Kotal-e Dandan Shikan,Kotale Dandansekan,Kowtal-e Dandan Shekan,Kowtal-e Dandān Shekan,Kōtal-e Dandān Shikan,Kōtale Ḏanḏāns̄ekan,کوتل دندان شکن, Kōtal-e Dandān Shikan

Kotal-e Dandan Shikan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Dandan Shikan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Dandān Shikan. See Kotal-e Dandan Shikan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Dandān Shikan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Dandan Shikan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26664/67.62847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Dandan Shikan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Dandan Shikan
Laghakī (3.8 km) Qāghōr (4.4 km) Sangchil (5 km) Rū-ye Sang (5.9 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (6.7 km) Banaq (6.7 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (6.9 km) Deh Īmān (8.3 km) Dūābī (8.4 km) Zīr-e Kōh (8.4 km) Sayyid Bābā (8.6 km) Pā’īn Bāgh (9 km) Kāfarī (9.1 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (10.2 km) Neshar (10.4 km) Qarah Khowāl (10.8 km) Qarwānah (10.9 km) Khudāydād Khēl (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Dandan Shikan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Dandan Shikan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Dandan Shikan, Afghanistan