-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dam-e Jangal

Map of Dam-e Jangal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dam-e Jangal,دم جنگل, Dam-e Jangal

Dam-e Jangal

Welcome to the Dam-e Jangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dam-e Jangal. See Dam-e Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dam-e Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dam-e Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09331/67.45386
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:06
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Dam-e Jangal
  •  
Places near Dam-e Jangal

Online Dating

Dam-e Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dam-e Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dam-e Jangal, Afghanistan