Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Damaneh

Map of Damaneh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damana,Damanah,Damaneh,Dāmanah,Dāmaneh,دامنه,Ḏāmana, Dāmaneh


Welcome to the Damaneh google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāmaneh. See Damaneh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāmaneh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Damaneh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Damaneh
Places near Damaneh

Online Dating

Damaneh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Damaneh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damaneh, Afghanistan