Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Zard Paytow

Map of Dahan-e Zard Paytow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Zard Paytow,Dahan-e Zardpetaw,Dahan-e Zardpētaw,Dakhani-Zardpetav, Dahan-e Zard Paytow

Dahan-e Zard Paytow

Welcome to the Dahan-e Zard Paytow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Zard Paytow. See Dahan-e Zard Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Zard Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Zard Paytow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Zard Paytow
Places near Dahan-e Zard Paytow
Dahan-e Zard Paytow (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0.5 km) Surkhak (0.6 km) Damābak (0.7 km) Siyāh Dasht (0.9 km) Now-e Rāh-e ‘Ulyā (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (1.5 km) Ghowch Now (1.6 km) Dahan-e Daragak (1.6 km) Zar Sang (1.9 km) Shibar (2 km) Now-e Lar (2 km) Now-e Dādah (2.2 km) Ḩowẕ-e Khō (2.2 km) Qāsh (2.2 km) Burghusū (2.4 km) Now-e Rāh-e Suflá (2.4 km) Kaj Jowz (2.5 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Zard Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Zard Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Zard Paytow, Afghanistan