-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Turkman

Map of Dahan-e Turkman Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan Turkman,Dahan-e Torkaman,Dahan-e Turkman,Dahane Turkman,Dakhani-Turkman,دهن ترکمن,Ḏahan Tuṟkman,Ḏahane Tuṟkman, Dahan-e Turkman

Dahan-e Turkman

Welcome to the Dahan-e Turkman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Turkman. See Dahan-e Turkman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Turkman area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Turkman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38383/66.77509
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Turkman
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Turkman
Dahan-e Turkman (0 km) Īrgīn (0.6 km) Rashak (1 km) Garmāwak (1.2 km) Qamyātah (1.2 km) Shahristān (1.6 km) Sar-e Turkman (1.6 km) Dahan-e Gudar (2 km) Baghalak (2.2 km) Deh-e Bughundī (2.2 km) Dahan-e Qalāchah (2.6 km) Mīān Qōlak (2.8 km) Nowābād (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah (2.9 km) Shād Muḩammad (3.7 km) Now Bālā (3.8 km) Sar-e Qalāchah (3.9 km) Siyāh Sang (4 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Turkman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Turkman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Turkman, Afghanistan