Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Surkh Bayd

Map of Dahan-e Surkh Bayd Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Sorkhbid,Dahan-e Sorkhbīd,Dahan-e Surkh Bayd,Dahane Surkhbed,Dakhani-Surkhbed,Ḏahane Suṟkhbēḏ, Dahan-e Surkh Bayd

Dahan-e Surkh Bayd

Welcome to the Dahan-e Surkh Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Surkh Bayd. See Dahan-e Surkh Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Surkh Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Surkh Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Surkh Bayd
Places near Dahan-e Surkh Bayd
Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (0 km) Lōrizard (0.4 km) Kaṯah Kham (1.1 km) Sar-e Lar (1.2 km) Surkh Bayd (1.7 km) Sharafak (2 km) Shamsuddīn (2.4 km) Aral (2.5 km) Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Tēzāb (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (2.9 km) Sar-e Tarnōk (2.9 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (3.8 km) Maīdānak (4.2 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (4.4 km) Gardan-e ‘Anbar (4.5 km) Miyān Deh-e Shōrshōrī (4.5 km) Khushk Darah (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Surkh Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Surkh Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Surkh Bayd, Afghanistan