Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Nawah

Map of Dahan-e Nawah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Nawah,Dahan-e Nāwah,Dahane Nawa,Dakhani-Nava,Ḏahane Nāwa, Dahan-e Nāwah

Dahan-e Nawah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Nawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Nāwah. See Dahan-e Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Nawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Nawah
Places near Dahan-e Nawah

Online Dating

Dahan-e Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Nawah, Afghanistan