-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Nargis

Map of Dahan-e Nargis Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Narges,Dahan-e Nargis,Dakhani-Nargis, Dahan-e Nargis

Dahan-e Nargis

Welcome to the Dahan-e Nargis google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Nargis. See Dahan-e Nargis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Nargis area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Nargis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38763/67.01337
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Nargis
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Nargis
Dahan-e Nargis (0 km) Waṯah Pūr (0.8 km) Kham (0.9 km) Panjāb (0.9 km) Dahan-e Āb Darah (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.7 km) Kaj Mazār (1.8 km) Jōy-e Now (2 km) Dahan-e Mūr (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār (2.2 km) Dahan-e Now Bāz ‘Alī (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak (2.3 km) Dahan-e Bōrūghsanak (2.3 km) Şad Barg (2.4 km) Waṯah Pūr (2.7 km) Deh-e Mushkilī (2.9 km) Dahan-e Nāw (3 km) Burghusūnak (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Nargis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Nargis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Nargis, Afghanistan