Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Mad

Map of Dahan-e Mad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Mad,Dakhani-Mad, Dahan-e Mad

Dahan-e Mad

Welcome to the Dahan-e Mad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Mad. See Dahan-e Mad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Mad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Mad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:01
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Mad
Places near Dahan-e Mad
Dahan-e Maḏ (0 km) Zaybadal (0.4 km) Deh Raẕā (1.1 km) Sar-e Mang (2 km) Deh Palang (2.4 km) Gird Deh (3.2 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (5.2 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (5.9 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (6.2 km) Dowra’īd (6.3 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (6.3 km) Sang-e Ţāwūs (6.4 km) Lar-e Gārī (6.4 km) Surkhak Bilandī (6.5 km) Amrūtak (6.8 km) Kangūr (6.9 km) Jōy-e Shādī (6.9 km) Deh Bilāl (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Mad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Mad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Mad, Afghanistan