Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Khug

Map of Dahan-e Khug Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Khug,Dahan-e Khuk,Dahan-e Khūg,Dahan-e Khūk,Dahan-e Naw-e Khug,Dahan-e Nāw-e Khūg,Dahanah-ye Khug,Dahane Khug,Dahānah-ye Khūg,Dakhani-Khug,دهانه خوگ,دهن خوگ,Ḏahane Khūg, Dahan-e Khūg

Dahan-e Khug

Welcome to the Dahan-e Khug google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Khūg. See Dahan-e Khug photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Khūg area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Khug
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Khug
Places near Dahan-e Khug

Online Dating

Dahan-e Khug Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Khug, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Khug, Afghanistan