-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Khawal

Map of Dahan-e Khawal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Khawal,Dahan-e Khawāl,Dakhani-Khaval',Dakhani-Khaval’, Dahan-e Khawāl

Dahan-e Khawal

Welcome to the Dahan-e Khawal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Khawāl. See Dahan-e Khawal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Khawāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Khawal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91852/68.1695
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Khawal
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Khawal
Dahan-e Khawāl (0.1 km) Zay Sulţān (1.1 km) Qal’ah-ye Faīẕ (1.2 km) Dahan-e Jow Zār (1.9 km) Khūk Kushtah (2.3 km) Dēwālak-e Suflá (2.6 km) Lāgharak (3.2 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (3.2 km) Tōghay (3.3 km) Khāk-e Bābā (3.5 km) Siyāh Khārak (3.6 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (3.6 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (3.9 km) Dēwālak-e ‘Ulyā (4 km) Jow Zār (4 km) Daki (4.4 km) Ilah Sā‘el (4.9 km) Khāk-e Mūshak (5 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Khawal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Khawal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Khawal, Afghanistan