Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Kanak

Map of Dahan-e Kanak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Kanak,Dahan-i-Kanak,Dahaneh-ye Kanak,Dahān-i-Kanak,Dahāneh-ye Kanak,Dakhani-Kanak, Dahan-e Kanak

Dahan-e Kanak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Kanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Kanak. See Dahan-e Kanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Kanak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Kanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Kanak
Places near Dahan-e Kanak

Online Dating

Dahan-e Kanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Kanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Kanak, Afghanistan