-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Jawpalal

Map of Dahan-e Jawpalal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Jawpalal,Dahan-e Jawpalāl,Dahan-e Jow Palal,Dahan-e Jow Palāl,Dakhani-Dzhaupalal',Dakhani-Dzhaupalal’, Dahan-e Jawpalāl

Dahan-e Jawpalal

Welcome to the Dahan-e Jawpalal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Jawpalāl. See Dahan-e Jawpalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Jawpalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Jawpalal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87639/67.50222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:15
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Jawpalal
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Jawpalal
Dahan-e Jow Palāl (0.1 km) Abtu (2.6 km) Jow Palāl (3.4 km) Jīm Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Būm-e Shibar (5.8 km) Bast (5.9 km) Razvaliny Pirdan (6.9 km) Langar (7.1 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Bālā (7.4 km) Nāwêr-e Gōsālagān (7.7 km) Nāwêr-e Naz̧ar (7.8 km) Pirdan (8.6 km) Towlay Qōl (8.7 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Pā’īn (9.4 km) Qalāt (9.4 km) Shārāh (9.8 km) Khushk Darah (10 km) Qāsh-e Nāwêr (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Jawpalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Jawpalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Jawpalal, Afghanistan