-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Jonah

Map of Dahan-e Jonah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Jonah,Dahan-e Jownah,Dahan-e Jōnah,Dahane Jona,Dakhani-Dzhona,Ḏahane Jōna, Dahan-e Jōnah

Dahan-e Jonah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Jonah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Jōnah. See Dahan-e Jonah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Jōnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Jonah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07278/66.94944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:37
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Jonah
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Jonah
Dahan-e Jōnah (0.1 km) Jōnah (0.9 km) Qōl-e Sowz (1.1 km) Sēwak (1.1 km) Naşab (1.3 km) Ōbêhgak (1.7 km) Takht (2.2 km) Khāliqdād (2.2 km) ‘Ulyātak (2.4 km) Sēwjōy (3.3 km) Barughsūnak (3.4 km) Mashak (3.6 km) Nāw-e Jow (3.6 km) Rāqōl (3.6 km) Ghargharah (3.8 km) ‘Ulyātak (4.5 km) Shīnyah (4.5 km) Zard Qōl (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Jonah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Jonah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Jonah, Afghanistan