-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Ghojur

Map of Dahan-e Ghojur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan Ghojur,Dahan-e Ghojur,Dahan-e Ghojūr,Dakhangudzhur,Ḏahan Ghojūṟ, Dahan-e Ghojūr

Dahan-e Ghojur

Welcome to the Dahan-e Ghojur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Ghojūr. See Dahan-e Ghojur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Ghojūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Ghojur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21861/66.97889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Ghojur
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Ghojur
Dahan Ghujūr (0 km) Girū (0.4 km) Dowlat Qadam (0.8 km) Ghujūr (0.8 km) Bādrowak (1.1 km) Siyāh Khārak (2 km) Surkh Shīnyah (2.2 km) Pusht Qal‘ah (2.4 km) Shiwnah Takhak (3 km) Dahan-e Buzgirak (3.1 km) Amrōd-e ‘Ulyā (3.2 km) Amrōd-e Suflá (3.2 km) Gīch (3.3 km) Dahan-e Saybak (3.4 km) Rēg Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (3.5 km) Zang Āwak (3.5 km) Sar-e Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Dahan-e Fātū (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Ghojur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Ghojur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Ghojur, Afghanistan