Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Fatu

Map of Dahan-e Fatu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Fatow,Dahan-e Fatu,Dahan-e Fātow,Dahan-e Fātū,Dahane Fatu,Dakhani-Fatu,Soltan Rabat,Soltan Robat,Solţān Rabāţ,Solţān Robāţ,Sultan Ribat,Sultan Robat,Sultanrabat,Sultān Ribāt,Sultānṟabāṯ,Ḏahane Fātu, Dahan-e Fātū

Dahan-e Fatu

Welcome to the Dahan-e Fatu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Fātū. See Dahan-e Fatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Fātū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Fatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Fatu
Places near Dahan-e Fatu

Online Dating

Dahan-e Fatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Fatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Fatu, Afghanistan