Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Chahar Deh

Map of Dahan-e Chahar Deh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chahar Deh,Chahār Deh,Char Deh,Chār Deh,Dahan-e Chahar Deh,Dahan-e Chahardeh,Dahan-e Chahār Deh,Dahan-e Chahārdeh,Dahane Cahardeh,Dahāne Čahārdeh,Dakhani-Chakhardekh, Dahan-e Chahār Deh

Dahan-e Chahar Deh

Welcome to the Dahan-e Chahar Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Chahār Deh. See Dahan-e Chahar Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Chahār Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Chahar Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Chahar Deh
Places near Dahan-e Chahar Deh

Online Dating

Dahan-e Chahar Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Chahar Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Chahar Deh, Afghanistan