-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Bum

Map of Dahan-e Bum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Bum,Dahan-e Būm,Dakhani-Bum, Dahan-e Būm

Dahan-e Bum

Welcome to the Dahan-e Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Būm. See Dahan-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Dahan-e Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24583/66.66472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Bum
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Bum
Dahan-e Būm (0.1 km) Kajāwī (1.4 km) Kanah Khurdah (2.3 km) Bināghōl (2.3 km) Dahan-e Qalagak (2.5 km) Bārikak (3.2 km) Sar-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (3.4 km) Ghargharah (3.4 km) Dahan-e Kowshow (3.6 km) Dahan-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (3.7 km) Gharak-e Pā’īn (3.7 km) Nauguli (3.9 km) Shutur Murdah (4.4 km) Qudūghak (4.4 km) Sikandar (4.7 km) Duburjah (4.8 km) Surkh Zamīn (4.9 km) Qūshangī Jōy (5 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan