Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chukri Darah

Map of Chukri Darah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chukri Darah,Chukri Darreh,Chūkri Darreh,Chūkrī Darah,Cukridara,Cūkṟiḏaṟa,چوکری دره, Chūkrī Darah

Chukri Darah

Welcome to the Chukri Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūkrī Darah. See Chukri Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūkrī Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chukri Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:56
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chukri Darah
Places near Chukri Darah

Online Dating

Chukri Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chukri Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chukri Darah, Afghanistan