Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Choqur Qol

Map of Choqur Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choqorqowl,Choqur Qol,Choqur Qōl,Choqurqowl,Chukurkul',Chukurkul’,Coqurqol,Čoqurqol, Choqur Qōl

Choqur Qol

Welcome to the Choqur Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Choqur Qōl. See Choqur Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Choqur Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Choqur Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Choqur Qol
Places near Choqur Qol

Online Dating

Choqur Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Choqur Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Choqur Qol, Afghanistan