-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Choqornaw

Map of Koh-e Choqornaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Choqornaw,Kohe Coqurnaw,Kohe Coquṟnāw,Kuh-e Choqurnaw,Kōh-e Choqornāw,Kūh-e Choqurnāw,کوه چقرناو, Kōh-e Choqornāw

Koh-e Choqornaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Choqornaw google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Choqornāw. See Koh-e Choqornaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Choqornāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Choqornaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.19199/67.09382
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Choqornaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Choqornaw
Qarah Khawal (4.1 km) Hazār Chashmah (14.6 km) Hazār Chashmah (15.8 km) Podīnatū (16.3 km) Pudinatū (16.7 km) Siyāh Khākī (18.7 km) Kuchukak (20.2 km) Zardīgāh (22.3 km) Argasha (23.4 km) Sūr Lūgh (26.9 km) Kōchkak (27.3 km) Khākdow (30.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Choqornaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Choqornaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Choqornaw, Afghanistan