Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chijin

Map of Chijin Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chidzhikh,Chijin,Chījīn,Cijin,Čijīn, Chījīn


Welcome to the Chijin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chījīn. See Chijin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chījīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chijin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chijin
Places near Chijin

Online Dating

Chijin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chijin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chijin, Afghanistan