Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chiraghdan

Map of Chiraghdan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceraghdan,Ceṟāghdān,Cheraghdan,Cherāghdān,Chiraghdan,Chirāghdān,چراغدان, Chirāghdān


Welcome to the Chiraghdan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chirāghdān. See Chiraghdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chirāghdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chiraghdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Chiraghdan
Places near Chiraghdan

Online Dating

Chiraghdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chiraghdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chiraghdan, Afghanistan