Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chihil Mini

Map of Chihil Mini Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Celmeni,Chehel Mani,Chehel Manī,Chehelmani,Chehelmanī,Chelmeni,Chihil Mini,Chihil Minī,Chil'mini,Chil’mini,Čelmeni,چهل منی, Chihil Minī

Chihil Mini

Welcome to the Chihil Mini google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Minī. See Chihil Mini photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Minī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chihil Mini
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chihil Mini
Places near Chihil Mini

Online Dating

Chihil Mini Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chihil Mini, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Mini, Afghanistan