-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ziarat-e Chihiltan

Map of Ziarat-e Chihiltan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Ceheltan,Ziarat Chehitlan,Ziarat-e Chehel Tan,Ziarat-e Chihiltan,Zyarate Ceheltan,Zyāṟate Ceheltan,Zīārat-e Chehel Tan,Zīārat-e Chihiltan, Zīārat-e Chihiltan

Ziarat-e Chihiltan

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Chihiltan google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Chihiltan. See Ziarat-e Chihiltan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Chihiltan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Chihiltan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38407/67.42102
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Chihiltan
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Chihiltan
Sar-e Shahr (5.4 km) Dehqān Qal‘ah (6 km) Yilgāh-e Ājar (6.9 km) Deh-e Mīānah (8.2 km) Deh-e Tājik (9 km) Kahmard (9.1 km) Khargōshak (12 km) Pusht-e Wāz (14 km) Lōranj (14.2 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (17.2 km) Banaq (17.2 km) Sangchil (19.3 km) Ūlāghōr (19.5 km) Laghakī (20.3 km) Rū-ye Sang (20.6 km) Chāchā (20.6 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Chihiltan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Chihiltan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Chihiltan, Afghanistan