Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chihil Burj

Map of Chihil Burj Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelburi,Chehel Burj,Chehelborj,Chekhil'burdzh,Chekhil’burdzh,Chihil Burj,Čehelburi, Chihil Burj

Chihil Burj

Welcome to the Chihil Burj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Burj. See Chihil Burj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Burj area. This placemark was added 2005-09-13.

Map of Chihil Burj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chihil Burj
Places near Chihil Burj

Online Dating

Chihil Burj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chihil Burj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Burj, Afghanistan