-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Char Katah

Map of Char Katah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkata,Chahar Katah,Chahār Katah,Char Katah,Char Kateh,Charkata,Chār Katah,Čarkata, Chār Katah

Char Katah

Welcome to the Char Katah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chār Katah. See Char Katah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chār Katah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Char Katah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84214/68.12864
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Char Katah
  •  
Places near Char Katah
Chahār Katah (0.1 km) Zāyamān (1.5 km) Nāwah (2.2 km) Khushkak (3.1 km) Ghōjōrak (3.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shibar (4.5 km) Wilāyatak (4.6 km) Pushtah-ye Mazār (4.8 km) Siyāh Sang (5.1 km) Bulōlah (5.4 km) Dahan-e Qōl (6.2 km) Khāk-e Bābā (6.6 km) ‘Irāq-e ‘Ulyā (6.6 km) Nay Māmā (6.9 km) Khushk Now (7.1 km) Kaf Shandāz (7.5 km) Mādar Qōl (7.5 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Char Katah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Char Katah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Char Katah, Afghanistan