-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chahar Daywal

Map of Chahar Daywal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cardewal,Chahar Daywal,Chahardivar,Chahār Daywāl,Chahārdīvār,Chardeval',Chardeval’,Chardival,Chārdīvāl,Čārdēwāl,چهار دېوال, Chahār Daywāl

Chahar Daywal

Welcome to the Chahar Daywal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Daywāl. See Chahar Daywal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Daywāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chahar Daywal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45326/66.97923
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Chahar Daywal
  •  
Places near Chahar Daywal
Chahār Dēwāl (0 km) Deh-e Bughundī (0.4 km) Tasmah Qōl (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Bēg (1 km) Kōtkaī (2.1 km) Abtu (2.1 km) Shīnyah (2.6 km) Deh-e Barāt (2.6 km) Dānah (3.8 km) Baldar Ghūtū (3.9 km) Khaīrak (3.9 km) Būm-e Afshār (4 km) Khushkichah-e ‘Ulyā (4.5 km) Qāsh (4.6 km) Sar-e Āb Darah (4.6 km) Tasmah Qōl (4.6 km) Būmak (4.6 km) Dēw Khānah (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Daywal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chahar Daywal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Daywal, Afghanistan