-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Chap Qolak

Map of Kotal-e Chap Qolak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chap Kalak Pass,Chap Kolak Pass,Kotal Chap Kolak,Kotal-e Chap Qolak,Kowtal-e Chap Kowlak,Kōtal-e Chap Qōlak, Kōtal-e Chap Qōlak

Kotal-e Chap Qolak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chap Qolak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chap Qōlak. See Kotal-e Chap Qolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chap Qōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Chap Qolak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98333/67.6
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chap Qolak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Chap Qolak
Akhshay (2.9 km) Khowāl (5.3 km) Kōh Gadāy (6.2 km) Qaţārsum (7.2 km) Āq Rabāţ (7.4 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Bālā (8.7 km) Darah-ye Gulistān (9 km) Rēgnow (9.1 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Pā’īn (9.6 km) Towlay Qōl (10.1 km) Balūch (10.7 km) Qalāt (11.4 km) Ghōrow (11.5 km) Langar (11.6 km) Jow Palāl (12 km) Sabzak (12.1 km) Bast (12.4 km) Ghōrow-e Shāmadbēg (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chap Qolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Chap Qolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chap Qolak, Afghanistan