-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Chambar

Map of Koh-e Chambar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chambar,Kohe Cambar,Kohe Cambaṟ,Kuh-e Chanbar,Kōh-e Chambar,Kūh-e Chanbar,کوه چمبر, Kōh-e Chambar

Koh-e Chambar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chambar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chambar. See Koh-e Chambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chambar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Chambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23324/66.93814
  • Altitude: 3669 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chambar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chambar

Online Dating

Koh-e Chambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chambar, Afghanistan