Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chalghayak

Map of Chalghayak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calghayak,Chal'gayak,Chalghayak,Chal’gayak,Čalghayak, Chalghayak


Welcome to the Chalghayak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalghayak. See Chalghayak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalghayak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chalghayak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:20
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Chalghayak
Places near Chalghayak

Online Dating

Chalghayak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalghayak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalghayak, Afghanistan