-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chakahgak

Map of Chakahgak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakagak,Chakagak,Chakahgak,Chakāgak,Čakagak,چکه گک, Chakahgak

Chakahgak

Welcome to the Chakahgak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakahgak. See Chakahgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakahgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chakahgak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13131/67.27204
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Chakahgak
  •  
Places near Chakahgak
Chakahgak (0 km) Siyāh Qōl (1.6 km) Gīrō Qōl (1.8 km) Siwak (2 km) Baydak (2.2 km) Shabqōlak (2.2 km) Ghūrzalān (2.8 km) Ghōrzalow (3 km) Dahān-e Sāy (3.2 km) Kargāh (3.4 km) Gardan Deh (3.6 km) Gardan Deh (3.9 km) Khar Baydak (4 km) Nāwahgak (4 km) ‘Uliyād Qōl-e Tak (4.2 km) Sinjitak (4.5 km) Ambarqōl (5 km) Langak (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Chakahgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakahgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakahgak, Afghanistan