-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Chakaw

Map of Darah-ye Chakaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chakaw,Darah-ye Chakāw,Darrahe Cakaw,Darreh-ye Chakab,Darreh-ye Chakāb,Darya Cakaw,Darya Čakāw,درۀ چکاو,Ḏaṟṟahe Cakāw, Darah-ye Chakāw

Darah-ye Chakaw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chakaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chakāw. See Darah-ye Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Chakaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.284/66.92692
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chakaw
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chakaw

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chakaw, Afghanistan