-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Chahar Gonbad

Map of Koh-e Chahar Gonbad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chakhargunbad,Koh-e Chahar Gonbad,Kohe Cahargunbad,Kohe Čahārgunbad,Kuh-e Chahargonbad,Kōh-e Chahār Gonbad,Kūh-e Chahārgonbad, Kōh-e Chahār Gonbad

Koh-e Chahar Gonbad

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahar Gonbad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chahār Gonbad. See Koh-e Chahar Gonbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chahār Gonbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Chahar Gonbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90667/67.9475
  • Altitude: 3963 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahar Gonbad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chahar Gonbad

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahar Gonbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chahar Gonbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahar Gonbad, Afghanistan