Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gory Chakharband

Map of Gory Chakharband Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharband,Chahar Band,Chaharband,Chahār Band,Chahārband,Gory Chakharband,chhar bnd,Čahārband,Горы Чахарбанд,چهار بند, Gory Chakharband

Gory Chakharband

Welcome to the Gory Chakharband google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Chakharband. See Gory Chakharband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Chakharband area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gory Chakharband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gory Chakharband
Places near Gory Chakharband

Online Dating

Gory Chakharband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Chakharband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Chakharband, Afghanistan