Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chah

Map of Chah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah,Chah,Chakh,Chāh,Čāh,چاه, Chāh


Welcome to the Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh. See Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chah
Places near Chah

Online Dating

Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah, Afghanistan