-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chihilbar-e `Alafi

Map of Chihilbar-e `Alafi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelbare `Alafi,Cehelbāṟe ‘Alafi,Chehelbar-e `Alafi,Chehelbār-e ‘Alafī,Chihilbar-e `Alafi,Chihilbār-e ‘Alafī,چهلبار علفی, Chihilbār-e ‘Alafī

Chihilbar-e `Alafi

Welcome to the Chihilbar-e `Alafi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihilbār-e ‘Alafī. See Chihilbar-e `Alafi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihilbār-e ‘Alafī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chihilbar-e `Alafi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33356/66.93726
  • Altitude: 3663 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chihilbar-e `Alafi
  •  
Places near Chihilbar-e `Alafi

Online Dating

Chihilbar-e `Alafi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chihilbar-e `Alafi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihilbar-e `Alafi, Afghanistan