-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Buzgirak

Map of Band-e Buzgirak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bozgirak,Band-e Bozgīrak,Band-e Buzgirak,Band-e Buzgīrak,Bande Buzgirak,Banḏe Buzgiṟak,Gory Buzgira,بند بزگیرک, Band-e Buzgīrak

Band-e Buzgirak

Welcome to the Band-e Buzgirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Buzgīrak. See Band-e Buzgirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Buzgīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Buzgirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28953/67.02668
  • Altitude: 3503 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Buzgirak
  •  
Places near Band-e Buzgirak
Sar-e Qōl (2.2 km) Siyāh Būmak (3.1 km) Siyāh Khār (3.3 km) Dahān-e Tōp (3.4 km) Jow Qōl (3.4 km) Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Chihil Minī (3.6 km) Sōkhtah Qishlāq (3.7 km) Shiwnah Deh (3.8 km) Naz̧ar Bāy (3.9 km) Sar-e Juqōl (4.1 km) Barghō Sang (4.5 km) Dahān-e Rēg-e Now (4.5 km) Baydak (4.6 km) Espīdak (4.7 km) Sayb Jōy (4.7 km) Mīnah Deh (4.8 km) Khūlah Zark (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Buzgirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Buzgirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Buzgirak, Afghanistan