-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Butai

Map of Butai Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowteh'i,Bowteh’i,Buta'i,Butah'i,Butai,Būtah’ī,Būta’i, Butai

Butai

Welcome to the Butai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Butai. See Butai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Butai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Butai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81361/66.85389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Butai
  •  
Places near Butai
Butai (0.1 km) Baghalak (3.5 km) Hazār Kushtah (7.9 km) Yakasumak (8.1 km) Ghargharah (8.1 km) Khāk Maṯak (8.1 km) Duavi (8.3 km) Ildōdar (8.4 km) Marghistān (8.5 km) Kham-e Garmak (8.6 km) Deh-e Surkh (8.6 km) Nowābād (8.6 km) Tōp-e Kilak (8.7 km) Birinjābād (8.7 km) Deh-e Tarchī (9 km) Dahan-e Gazak (9 km) Pēsh-e Pūzah (9.3 km) Chaman-e Jāghurī (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Butai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Butai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Butai, Afghanistan