Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Burmurdah

Map of Burmurdah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burmordeh,Burmurda,Burmurdah,Buṟmuṟḏa,برمرده, Burmurdah


Welcome to the Burmurdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burmurdah. See Burmurdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burmurdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Burmurdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Burmurdah
Places near Burmurdah

Online Dating

Burmurdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burmurdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burmurdah, Afghanistan