Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bum-e Yargi

Map of Bum-e Yargi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bum-e Yargi,Bumi-Yargi,Būm-e Yargī,Kala Yargi,Qal`eh Yargi,Qala Yargi,Qal‘eh Yargi,بوم یرگی, Būm-e Yargī

Bum-e Yargi

Welcome to the Bum-e Yargi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būm-e Yargī. See Bum-e Yargi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būm-e Yargī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bum-e Yargi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Bum-e Yargi
Places near Bum-e Yargi

Online Dating

Bum-e Yargi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bum-e Yargi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bum-e Yargi, Afghanistan