-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Bum

Map of Darah-ye Bum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Bum,Darah-ye Bum,Darah-ye Būm,Darreh-ye Bum,Darreh-ye Būm,Ḏaṟa-i-Būm, Darah-ye Būm

Darah-ye Bum

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bum google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Būm. See Darah-ye Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85/67.53333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bum
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Bum
Jīm Qal‘ah (0.5 km) Būm-e Shibar (2.3 km) Abtu (2.9 km) Razvaliny Pirdan (3.5 km) Nāwêr-e Gōsālagān (3.7 km) Nāwêr-e Naz̧ar (3.8 km) Dahan-e Jow Palāl (4 km) Bast (4.1 km) Langar (5.4 km) Khushk Darah (6.6 km) Jow Palāl (6.7 km) Pirdan (6.8 km) Surkh Shūghah Lang (7.3 km) ‘Ambar Sumūch (7.3 km) Towlay Qōl (7.3 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Bālā (7.4 km) Qalāt (7.4 km) Qāsh-e Nāwêr (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bum, Afghanistan