Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Boghah Murdah

Map of Boghah Murdah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bogamurda,Boghah Murdah,Boghamurda,Bughamordeh,Bughehmordeh,Bōghah Murdah,Bōghamuṟḏa,Būghamordeh,Būghehmordeh, Bōghah Murdah

Boghah Murdah

Welcome to the Boghah Murdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōghah Murdah. See Boghah Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōghah Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Boghah Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Boghah Murdah
Places near Boghah Murdah

Online Dating

Boghah Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boghah Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boghah Murdah, Afghanistan