Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bubak

Map of Bubak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bubak,Budak,Būbak,Būdak,بوبک, Būbak


Welcome to the Bubak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būbak. See Bubak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būbak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bubak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:08
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Bubak
Places near Bubak

Online Dating

Bubak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bubak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bubak, Afghanistan