Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Butahzar

Map of Butahzar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Botazar,Botazār,Bottehzar,Bottehzār,Butahzar,Butahzār,Butazar,Butazār,بته زار, Butahzār


Welcome to the Butahzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Butahzār. See Butahzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Butahzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Butahzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2657 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:42
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Butahzar
Places near Butahzar
Bājgāh (2.1 km) Andāw (3.8 km) Jangal (4.2 km) Madr (5.1 km) Do Āb (5.1 km) Andāb (5.9 km) Dū Shākh (6.1 km) Dasht-e Safēd (7.3 km) Durū (9.7 km) Larmush (10.3 km) Yakhak (10.8 km) Darband (12.4 km) Fayrōzak (12.7 km) Kalaych (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Butahzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Butahzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Butahzar, Afghanistan