Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Boghsanak

Map of Boghsanak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boghsanak,Bogsanak,Bughzanak,Bōghsanak,Būghzanak,بوغسنک, Bōghsanak


Welcome to the Boghsanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōghsanak. See Boghsanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōghsanak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Boghsanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Boghsanak
Places near Boghsanak

Online Dating

Boghsanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boghsanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boghsanak, Afghanistan