Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Biah Murdah

Map of Biah Murdah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: B'yamurda,Bia Mordeh,Biah Murdah,Byamurdah,Byāmuṟḏah,Bīā Mordeh,Bīāh Murdah,B’yamurda, Bīāh Murdah

Biah Murdah

Welcome to the Biah Murdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bīāh Murdah. See Biah Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bīāh Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Biah Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:25
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Biah Murdah
Places near Biah Murdah

Online Dating

Biah Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Biah Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Biah Murdah, Afghanistan